Please activate some Widgets Or disable it from theme option

Thursday programme in detail

Thursday 14th September in Detail

Key:
AT  – Art Therapy
DT – Dramatherapy
DMT – Dance Movement Therapy
EA – Environmental Arts Therapy
ED – Education
MX– Mixed Arts Therapies
MT – Music Therapy
RES – Research

9.00
Welcome and notices

9.15 – 10.30
Keynote 
Professor Mooli Lahad

Chair: Sarah Scoble
(Room: Grzegorz Piramowicz Aula​)


10.30 – 11.00
Break and Refreshments


11.00 – 12.30
PAPERS 
30 minutes + 15 minutes discussion

1.
Dannecker, K (AT)
Herrmann, U (AT)
Chair: Margaret Hills de Zarate
(Room Aula)

2.
D’Elia, M (AT)
Luzzatto, P (AT)
Chair: Marian Cao
(Room 414)

3.
Gruber, H (AT)
van Hooren, Susan &  Fikke, Dimphy (MX/ RES(DMT)
Chair: Celine Schweizer
(Room 413)

4.
Hamel, J (AT/ RES)
Rankanen, M (AT/ RES)
Chair: Paivi-Maria Hautala
(Room 405)

5.
Jacques, J-F (DT)
Bergman, J (DT)
Chair: Di Gammage
(Room 412)

6.
Gravestock, J (MT)
White, B (MT)
Chair: Rachel Darnley-Smith
(Room 422)

7.
Noon, E (MX/ ED/ RES)
Chmielnicka-Plaskota, A (AT/ED)
Chair: Martine Haak
(Room 417)

 

8.
Koch, S  (MX/ RES)
van Keulen, I (DMT/RES/ED)
Chair: Heidrun Panhofer
(Room 420)

9.
Meyer, K et al (MX, ED, RES)
Samaritter, R (MX: DMT & MT/ RES)
Chair: Nikki Wentholt
(Room 501)

10.
McGregor, S & Morris, I (AT/ Film)
Kerr, C & Shestakova, A (AT)
ChairHans Mreijen
(Room 409)


12.30 – 14.00
LUNCH

13.00 – 14.00
Book Market
The bookstall will be open every lunchtime.  Authors are invited to attend.


14.15 – 16.15
WORKSHOPS
We recommend that you register for workshop places early, since experiential sessions allow a maximum number of 26 participants.

Book a workshop
1.
Havsteen-Franklin, D  & Usiskin, M (AT)
(Room 311A & 312, Capacity 26)

2.
Engström Franzén, E (AT)
(Room 204, Capacity 26)
3.
de Haan, N & Roefs, G (MT)
(Room 300, Old Library, Capacity 26)

4.
Landy, R (DT)
(Room 111, Capacity 26)

5.
Jaaniste, J & Hobeck, J (DT)
(Room 205, Capacity 26)

6.
Loutsis, A (DMT)
(Room Gym 1, Capacity 26)

7.
Vogt, M (DMT/ DT)
(Room Gym 2, Capacity 26)

8.
Musicka-Williams, A & Jacqui Chalmers  (MX/ ED emphasis DT/ DMT)
(Room 103, Capacity 26)

9.
Socha, D (MX)
(Room 102, Capacity 26)

10.
Thompson, S, Ponton, L & Berish-Secretan, W (DT/ EA)
(Room Outside/Glade, if wet WAJ09, Capacity 26)


16.15 – 16.45
Break and Refreshments


17.00 – 17.30
Performance
Mima, C & Kasai, T
Chair: Sarah Scoble
(Room: Marquee)


Disclaimer : The conference Directors reserve the right to adjust the programme at any time if it is felt to be to the benefit of the programme.